09 May 2019
Play off times for 18th and 19th May

BODEN TROPHY 2019
QUARTER FINALS & PLAY-OFFS - 2 halves of 25 min & 5 min - Straight to Penalty shoot out
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. SECTION A 18 MAY. SECTION B 18 MAY. SECTION C
QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS A Time VENUE: JEPPE Time VENUE: Curro Waterstone
07:50 A1 vs B2 (W) 07:50 A1 vs B2 (W) 07:50 A1 vs B2 (W)
09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z) 09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z) 09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z)
10:10 B1 vs A2 (X) 10:10 B1 vs A2 (X) 10:10 B1 vs A2 (X)
11:20 C1 vs D2 (Y) 11:20 C1 vs D2 (Y) 11:20 C1 vs D2 (Y)
SATURDAY 10 min WATER BREAK SATURDAY 10 min WATER BREAK SATURDAY WATER BREAK
18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS B VENUE: ST BENDICTS Time VENUE: Reddam BFV
08:00 A3 vs B4 (F) 07:50 A3 vs B4 (F) 07:50 A3 vs B4 (F)
09:10 D3 vs C4 (J) 09:00 D3 vs C4 (J) 09:00 D3 vs C4 (J)
10:20 B3 vs A4 (G) 10:10 B3 vs A4 (G) 10:10 B3 vs A4 (G)
11:30 C3 vs D4 (H) 11:20 C3 vs D4 (H) 11:20 C3 vs D4 (H)
WATER BREAK WATER BREAK
SEMI FINALS & PLAY-OFFS - 2 halves of 25 min & 5 min break - Straight to Penalty shoot out
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS B Time VENUE: ST BENEDICTS Time VENUE: Reddam BFV
12:40 Loser F vs Loser J (S) 12:30 Loser F vs Loser J (S) 12:30 Loser F vs Loser J (S)
13:50 Winner F vs Winner J (Q) 13:40 Winner F vs Winner J (Q) 13:40 Winner F vs Winner J (Q)
15:00 Loser G vs Loser H (T) 14:50 Loser G vs Loser H (T) 14:50 Loser G vs Loser H (T)
16:10 Winner G vs Winner H ( R) 16:00 Winner G vs Winner H ( R) 16:00 Winner G vs Winner H ( R)
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. SEMI- FINALS 18 MAY. SEMI-FINALS 18 MAY. SEMI-FINALS
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS A Time VENUE: JEPPE Time VENUE: Curro Waterstone
12:30 Loser W vs Loser Z (M) 12:30 Loser W vs Loser Z (M) 12:30 Loser W vs Loser Z (M)
13:40 Winner W vs Winner Z (O) 13:40 Winner W vs Winner Z (O) 13:40 Winner W vs Winner Z (O)
14:50 Loser X vs Loser Y (N) 14:50 Loser X vs Loser Y (N) 14:50 Loser X vs Loser Y (N)
16:00 Winner X vs Winner Y (P) 16:00 Winner X vs Winner Y (P) 16:00 Winner X vs Winner Y (P)
FINALS & PLAY-OFFS - 2 halves of 25 min & 5 min break - Straight to Penalty shoot out
SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
19 MAY. PLAYOFFS Positions 9 - 16 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS Positions 9 - 16 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS Positions 9 - 16
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS B Time VENUE: ST BENEDICTS Time VENUE: Reddam BFV
09:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12) 09:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12) 09:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12)
10:15 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14) 10:15 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14) 10:15 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14)
11:30 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16) 11:30 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16) 11:30 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16)
12:45 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10) 12:45 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10) 12:45 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10)
Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves
SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
19 MAY. PLAYOFFS for Positions 3 - 8 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS for Positions 3 - 8 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS for Positions 3 - 8
Time VENUE: ST STITHIANS A Time VENUE: JEPPE Time VENUE: Curro Waterstone
09:00 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8) 09:00 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8) 09:00 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8)
10:15 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6) 10:15 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6) 10:15 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6)
11:30 Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4) 11:30 Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4) 11:30 Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4)
Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves