09 May 2019
Aitken Playoff times

AITKEN TROPHY 2019
QUARTER FINALS AND PLAYOFFS - 4 CHUKKAS 15 MIN. 2 min between chukkas, 5 min half time - straight to Penalty shoot out
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. SECTION A 18 MAY. SECTION B 18 MAY. SECTION C
QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS
Time VENUE: RANDBURG BOTTOM Time VENUE: ST JOHN'S Time VENUE: TRINITY
07:45 A1 vs B2 (W) 07:45 A1 vs B2 (W) 07:45 A1 vs B2 (W)
09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z) 09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z) 09:00 D1 vs C2 (Z)
10:15 B1 vs A2 (X) 10:15 B1 vs A2 (X) 10:15 B1 vs A2 (X)
11:30 C1 vs D2 (Y) 11:30 C1 vs D2 (Y) 11:30 C1 vs D2 (Y)
SATURDAY 10 min WATER BREAK SATURDAY 10 min WATER BREAK SATURDAY WATER BREAK
18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS
Time VENUE: RANDBURG TOP VENUE: KES Time VENUE: ST DAVID'S
08:00 A3 vs B4 (F) 07:45 A3 vs B4 (F) 07:45 A3 vs B4 (F)
09:15 D3 vs C4 (J) 09:00 D3 vs C4 (J) 09:00 D3 vs C4 (J)
10:30 B3 vs A4 (G) 10:15 B3 vs A4 (G) 10:15 B3 vs A4 (G)
11:45 C3 vs D4 (H) 11:30 C3 vs D4 (H) 11:30 C3 vs D4 (H)
WATER BREAK WATER BREAK
SEMI-FINALS & PLAYOFFS 4 CHUKKAS 15 MIN. 2 min between chukkas, 5 min half time - straight to Penalty shoot out
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS 18 MAY. PLAYOFFS
Time VENUE: RANDBURG TOP Time VENUE: KES Time VENUE: ST DAVID'S
13:00 Loser F vs Loser J (S) 13:00 Loser F vs Loser J (S) 13:00 Loser F vs Loser J (S)
14:15 Winner F vs Winner J (Q) 14:15 Winner F vs Winner J (Q) 14:15 Winner F vs Winner J (Q)
15:30 Loser G vs Loser H (T) 15:30 Loser G vs Loser H (T) 15:30 Loser G vs Loser H (T)
16:45 Winner G vs Winner H ( R) 16:45 Winner G vs Winner H ( R) 16:45 Winner G vs Winner H ( R)
SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
18 MAY. SEMI- FINALS 18 MAY. SEMI-FINALS 18 MAY. SEMI-FINALS
Time VENUE: RANDBURG BOTTOM Time VENUE: ST JOHN'S Time VENUE: TRINITY
13:00 Loser W vs Loser Z (M) 13:00 Loser W vs Loser Z (M) 13:00 Loser W vs Loser Z (M)
14:15 Winner W vs Winner Z (O) 14:15 Winner W vs Winner Z (O) 14:15 Winner W vs Winner Z (O)
15:30 Loser X vs Loser Y (N) 15:30 Loser X vs Loser Y (N) 15:30 Loser X vs Loser Y (N)
16:45 Winner X vs Winner Y (P) 16:45 Winner X vs Winner Y (P) 16:45 Winner X vs Winner Y (P)
AITKEN FINALS & PLAYOFFS 4 Cukkas 15min. BODEN FINALS & PLAYOFFS 2 halves of 25 min & 5 min break - Penalty shoot out
SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY
19 MAY. FINALS / PLAYOFFS 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS Positions 9 - 16 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS Positions 9 - 16
Time VENUE: RANDBURG TOP Time VENUE: KES Time VENUE: ST DAVID'S
07:30 AITKEN C SECTION FINAL 09:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12) 09:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12)
Winner O vs Winner P (1/2) 10:15 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14) 10:15 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14)
08:50 BODEN B SECTION FINAL 11:30 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16) 11:30 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16)
Winner O vs Winner P (1 / 2) 12:45 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10) 12:45 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10)
10:00 Loser Q vs Loser R (11 / 12) Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves
11:20 Winner S vs Winner T (13 / 14)
12:40 Loser S vs Loser T (15 / 16) SUNDAY SUNDAY
14:00 Winner Q vs Winner R (9/10) 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS for Positions 3 - 8 19 MAY. PLAYOFFS for Positions 3 - 8
SUNDAY Time VENUE: ST JOHN'S Time VENUE: TRINITY
19 MAY. FINALS / PLAYOFFS 09:00 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8) 09:00 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8)
Time VENUE: RANDBURG BOTTOM 10:15 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6) 10:15 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6)
07:30 BODEN C SECTION FINAL 11:30 Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4) 11:30 Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4)
Winner O vs Winner P (1/2) Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves Final Playoffs 2 x 25 min halves
08:40 Loser M vs Loser N (7 / 8) AITKEN B SECTION FINAL AITKEN C SECTION FINAL
10:00 Winner M vs Winner N (5 / 6) PLAYED AT RANDBURG ASTRO PLAYED AT RANDBURG ASTRO
11:20 AITKEN B FINAL BOTTOM FIELD at 11:20 TOP FIELD - 07:30
Winner O vs Winner P (1/2) Winner O vs Winner P Winner O vs Winner P
12:40 AITKEN A 3rd & 4th playoff
Loser O vs Loser P (3 / 4) BODEN FINALS ARE 2 x 25 min
14:00 BODEN A FINAL
Winner O vs Winner P (1 / 2) ALL AITKEN FINALS & PLAYOFFS 4 x 15 min CHUKKAS
AITKEN A FINAL All straight to Penalty Shoot out
15:10 Winner O vs Winner P (1/2)
Aitken Finals - 4 x 15 min Chukkas, 5min half time
Straight to penalty shoot out